Table of contents

  1. Purpose of data collection and methods used for processing.

  2. Compulsory or optional nature of data provision and the consequences of any refusal to do so.

  3. Subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of the data, in their capacity as data supervisors or persons in charge of data processing, and conditions under which the data itself is disseminated.

  4. Rights of the data subject. Identifying details of the data controller, and where applicable, of the data supervisor. Details of how the up-to-date list of data controllers and supervisors can be easily consulted.

This declaration contains an indication of the standards and directives that Biesse S.p.A. adheres to with regard to the processing of personal information of users of the website www.biesse.com.
Since the site in question operates and is hosted on Italian territory, the information and data regarding site users shall be processed by Biesse S.p.A. in accordance with the Italian legislation implementing European Parliament and European Council Directives 95/46/EC and 2002/58/EC, or more specifically, pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 and subsequent amendments and additions.

 

  1. Purpose of data collection and methods used for processing.

Biesse S.p.A. informs users of the site that the data collected will be used exclusively for the purposes specified below, and in order to keep users up to date on the latest news, promotions, competitions and activities of Biesse S.p.A..
Biesse S.p.A. will use the data collected for the following purposes:

a) to execute sales contracts, or contracts engaging parties for the provision of services (supply of goods or services);
b) for direct marketing activities, which may include sending newsletters, MMS or SMS messages, or other types of message;
c) for market research, or for other forms of research which could improve the company's products or services.

The data collected may be processed in electronic or paper form, and in any case, will always be protected by appropriate, constantly-updated security systems and stored in a secure and controlled environment.
When processing this data, Biesse S.p.A. shall comply with the stipulations of the Italian Data Protection Authority, with the general authorisation measure no. 2/2007 and subsequent amendments and additions. In this instance, the consent of the person concerned must be given in writing, using the specific form that is provided upon activation of the service.

 

  1. Compulsory or optional nature of data provision and the consequences of any refusal to do so.

The provision of data is optional, except in cases where the data collected is to be used to execute a contract or deliver a service requested by the user. In such cases, any refusal by the data subject to provide their data may result in Biesse S.p.A. being unable to fulfil the request received.
Biesse S.p.A. may also choose to make the processing of the data belonging to the person concerned obligatory with regard to sending out newsletters, in order to enable the foregoing to participate in certain commercial initiatives.

 

  1. Subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of the data, in their capacity as data supervisors or persons in charge of data processing, and conditions under which the data itself is disseminated.

The personal data entered will be seen and used by employees of Biesse S.p.A. for the sole purpose of performing the activities that constitute the reason for the data being collected (for example, to execute sales or service contracts, or to send out newsletters). The data may be disclosed to other parent companies, subsidiaries and/or other companies affiliated with Biesse S.p.A., in Italy, in the European Union or in countries not belonging to the European Union, provided that the country for which the data is destined (or through which it is transiting) is able to ensure adequate levels of protection for the individual. This adequacy will be assessed by comparing the foreign systems in question with the Italian system.
Data may also be disclosed to electronic communications service providers, banks, financial intermediaries, credit institutions, other financing companies, managers of centralised IT systems (risk centres, fraud centres etc.), as well as to insurance companies, consultants and freelance professionals who assist Biesse SpA in debt collection and litigation, companies that carry out packaging, shipment and delivery services, or which are in charge of organising the sending of post and commercial information. Finally, data may also be disclosed to research bodies or companies and non-profit associations or foundations.

 

  1. Rights of the data subject. Identifying details of the data controller, and where applicable, of the data supervisor. Details of how the up-to-date list of data controllers and supervisors can be easily consulted.

The data controller and the party in charge of processing the information collected is Biesse S.p.A., with headquarters in Italy, Via della Meccanica 16, Pesaro. Data subjects may apply to the aforementioned in writing in order to exercise the rights described in Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, namely: 1) to obtain an indication of the origin of the personal data, and of the purposes and methods used for processing this, as well as details of the tools and software used in cases where the data has been processed with the aid of electronic tools; the person concerned may also obtain the details of the data controller and of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed, or who may become aware of this data; 2) he/she may also request that the personal data be updated, rectified or integrated, or deleted, transformed into anonymous format or blocked, where this data has been processed in violation of the law. This includes data which does not need to be kept with regard to the purposes for which it was originally collected or subsequently processed. Furthermore, the person concerned may also request confirmation that the requested operations (in terms of content too) have been brought to the knowledge of those to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, except in cases where it is not possible to fulfil this request, or where this entails the use of means that are clearly disproportionate to the right being protected; 3) the person concerned may also oppose the processing of personal data concerning him/her for legitimate reasons, even where this is relevant to the purpose for which the data was collected or processed, in order to send advertising or direct sales materials, or to complete market research or commercial communications activities.
On the date of publication of the contents of this site, no person is responsible for the processing of the data. When Biesse S.p.A. appoints a person or persons for this task, the updated list will be available for consultation in this section of the  www.biesse.com website.

 

Terms of Us

The internet site www.biesse.com (the “site”) is administered by Biesse S.p.A. ("the administrator"). The administrator is an Italian company with registered offices in Via della Meccanica, 16, Italian tax code and VAT no. IT 00113220412 -        Economic Administrative Index of Pesaro no. 56612 - Pesaro Urbino Register of Companies no. 1682 - Share Capital € 27,393,042 fully paid-up.
The administrator provides web services for the collection, archiving, organisation, handling and processing of data, including personal data, within a database accessible via the internet through the site (the "database").
The contents and conditions regarding the processing of the personal data of users of the site are set out in the PRIVACY POLICY.
Some of the data collected, stored and processed on the site relates to the user's personal data and his/her desires, assessed on the basis of a specific questionnaire.
The terms and conditions specified below apply to the contents of the entire site and, together with any page or document to which they may refer, constitute the terms and conditions according to which the administrator allows the site to be used.
All those visiting the site must carefully read and accept these terms and conditions of use of the site (the "terms"). Persons using the site are assumed to have accepted these terms in full. Users who do not intend to accept these terms may not use the site.

 

1. FOREWORD

  • Many sections of this site can be accessed without registration. Other sections, however, require the user to register. By visiting any area of this site, the user implicitly accepts all of the terms and conditions of use specified, and agrees to abide by these.
  • The administrator reserves the right to change the terms and conditions of use set forth below at any time, simply updating this page of legal notices. Accordingly, all relevant parties are invited to periodically check back to ensure that they are familiar with the most up-to-date version of these conditions. It should also be noted that some of the terms or conditions specified below may be waived and/or superseded by specific provisions in other sections of the site.

 

2. LICENSE CONDITIONS

  • Except as otherwise provided in these terms and conditions or in other sections of the site, all copyrighted material, any other intellectual or industrial property and/or any other right of any kind over any of the content or characteristics of the site belongs to the administrator, or to the administrator's licensor's. These works are protected by local laws and international treaties, and all rights are expressly reserved. Any use of site content that is not expressly permitted under these terms and conditions is prohibited. In the event of violation of any of the terms, the administrator reserves the right to restrict access to the site and to request the immediate return or destruction of any printed or downloaded material.

  • The user is permitted to print or download a limited number of extracts from the site, for strictly personal use only, and on the condition that:

    • No document or graphic element of the site is modified in any way.

    • No graphic element of the site is used separately from the text with which it is associated.

    • The copyright and trademark declarations, as well as explicit reference to this license, are attached to each piece of material taken from the site.

    • No copy (whether paper or digital) of materials downloaded or printed from the site may be altered in any way, and the use of images, photographs, video, audio, graphics or anything else that has been separated from the corresponding text or credits (i.e. Copyright declarations) is prohibited.

    • The position of the administrator, or of the person(s) indicated by the aforementioned, must always be confirmed, as the author of the material published on the site.

    • Except as provided in section 2.2., no part of the site may be reproduced or stored on any other website or included in any system for archiving data, searching for information or providing a service without the prior written consent of the administrator.

    • Any other rights or authorisations not expressly mentioned in these terms are expressly reserved.

 

3. ACCESS TO THE SITE

  • The administrator will take all reasonable measures to ensure that the website remains accessible at all times, in accordance with the relevant commercial standards. However, the administrator will not be held liable if the site becomes unavailable for certain periods of time for any reason.

  • Access to the site may be temporarily suspended, including without prior notice, in the event of system errors, service or maintenance, or for any other reason beyond the reasonable control of the administrator.

  • The user is responsible for activating and adhering to all of the agreements and services that allow access to the site.

 

4. MATERIAL BELONGING TO THE USER AND USER BEHAVIOUR

  • The administrator will process data pertaining to the user in accordance with the Privacy Policy. By using the site, the person concerned agrees to abide by the uses described therein, and certifies that the data provided is accurate.

  • With the exception of personal data that will be processed in accordance with the above, any material, content, etc. sent to or inserted on the site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. As such, the administrator does not assume any obligation with respect to information and materials of this nature, and authorisation to acquire copies, send, disclose and use such materials for both commercial and other purposes shall be understood to have been granted.

  • The user agrees not to send or insert material to or on the site that could be considered to be:

    • intimidating, defamatory, obscene, indecent, seditious, offensive, pornographic, abusive, inciting racial hatred, discriminatory or discriminative, threatening, scandalous, provocative, blasphemous, damaging to confidentiality or privacy, or on any way likely to cause annoyance or harm; or

    • for which the necessary licenses or approvals have not been obtained; or

    • which depicts or encourages behaviours that could be considered to constitute a crime or offence that could be attributed to anyone, or which are in any way contrary to the law, to public order or to common decency, or which undermine the rights of third parties anywhere in the world; or

    • which brings about damage (including, but not limited to: computer viruses, logic bombs, Trojan horses, worms, defective components, corrupted data, or other software that contains harmful elements or which could cause damage).

  • The user may not abuse the site (by - for illustrative purposes only - engaging in hacking activities etc.).

  • The administrator will cooperate actively with the public authorities responsible for conducting inquiries, and will fulfil any order of the court requesting or ordering the administrator to disclose the identity of or to identify any persons who send or insert material that is not compliant with the conditions above.

 

5. REGISTERING ON THE SITE

  • Each registration on the site is valid for one user only. All identifier codes, passwords, user names or other names constitute a key part of the security systems and procedures employed by the administrator to protect the system and the data that is stored on the site. As such, these details must not be disclosed to anyone, even within a group. The administrator reserves the right to disable the identifier code, password and/or user name for any user of the site, where, in the incontestable opinion of the administrator, there has been a violation of any of the terms and conditions.

  • The user is solely responsible for the confidentiality and use of the password, and he/she accepts all connected risks.

  • The personal data of the user will be processed in accordance with the notice provided and accepted on registration.

 

6. LINKS TO or FROM OTHER SITE

  • Links to third party websites on the site are only provided for the benefit of the user. On using these links, the user leaves the site. The administrator has not carried out any form of verification on the sites to which links are provided, and is not in control of or responsible for the way in which these sites are managed, or for the content and availability of these. Accordingly, the administrator cannot extend any form of guarantee or declaration with regard to these third-party sites, or to the material that these sites may contain, or to any result that may follow their use. Users who decide to access one of the aforementioned sites by clicking on a link from the administrator site are fully responsible and do so at their own risk.

  • Where users wish to create their own link to the administrator site, this may only be done provided that a functioning link to the site is created, and that the site content is not replicated. In such instances, the following conditions apply:

    • the dimensions and characteristics of the Biesse trademark and logo must not be removed, deformed or otherwise altered;

    • no frames must be created around the link, and no other browser or background must be inserted around the site;

    • this link does not imply that the administrator is promoting third party products or services, even indirectly;

    • the link must not be used in an attempt to denote any form of relationship between the administrator and the user (or even to allude to such a relationship), and must not be used to convey false, tendentious or distorted information on behalf of the administrator;

    • no attempt must be made to use any of the trademarks or logos on the site, without prior express written consent from the administrator;

    • the link must not be launched from a site that is not administrated by the user;

    • the user website must not contain any unpleasant, offensive or controversial content that infringes any intellectual property right or any other third party right; similarly, content must not violate any law or regulation, and must not be contrary to public order or common decency.

  • The administrator reserves the right to revoke the user's right to create a link to the site at any time, and can take any other action deemed necessary or appropriate in the event that even just one of the terms specified in this section is violated.

  • The user must indemnify the administrator for any loss or damage suffered as a result of a breach of any of the conditions set forth in this section.

 

7. IMPORTANT NOTICES

  • The administrator will make every effort to ensure that the information published on the site is always correct. However, this does not constitute a guarantee regarding the accuracy and completeness of the data found on the site. The administrator may modify the site and its contents at any time, or change the descriptions of the products and/or the services and, where applicable, the prices of these. This may be carried out with no prior notice. It is understood that the administrator is not in any way committed or obliged to update the material published on the site.

  • None of the content published on the site is produced with any form warranty, condition or other. Likewise, with the exception of the binding legal limitations, the administrator permits the user to visit the site on the express assumption that no declaration, guarantee, condition or other limitation is applicable to this use (including, but not limited to, implied guarantees of quality, suitability for the proposed use and respect for the principles of ordinary care and due diligence or for professional diligence, which - with the exception of those excluded from this condition - could be applied to the contents of this site).

 

8. RESPONSIBILITY

  • The administrator, any other party acting on behalf thereof (irrespective of whether or not the party in question has been involved in the creation, production, maintenance or execution of the site), any other Group company belonging to the administrator, along with any director, employee, partner or agent of the foregoing, is expressly excluded from responsibility for any degree or form of damage that may affect the user or any third party. This includes, but is not limited to:
    any direct, indirect or further damage, any loss of profit, loss of business, loss of data, contractual or non-contractual damage, appreciation, interest or other, arising out of, or in any way related to, the interruption of business activities, including damage due to simple omission or negligence, or damage which arises from contractual or non-contractual liability that is in any way reliant on the operation of the site or in some way connected to the use, inability to use or results of use thereof. This is extended to any other website that is linked to the site, and to any material found on such websites, including, but not limited to, loss or damage due to the spread of viruses that may infect the user's electronic equipment (PC or other), software, data or other device used to by the user to access, use or browse the site, or to download material from the site or from other sites linked to it.

  • This limitation of liability is not intended to exceed binding legal limits, or those which apply in cases of wrongful intent or gross negligence.

 

9. CONDITIONS FOR USE OF THE SITE

  • The user assumes all charges and responsibilities linked to bringing his/her hardware, software or other equipment up to date, or to the repair, maintenance or correction of faults in this equipment that may prove necessary in order to use the services provided by this site.

 

10. APPLICABLE LAWS

  • These conditions are governed by Italian law.

Make

Made by Biesse Group

Une nouvelle façon de découvrir l'entreprise: la pensée du meneur, l'innovation technologique qui donne du prestige, les témoignages de ceux qui choisissent de grandir, les événements qui l'animent et les histoires de ceux qui font l'entreprise chaque jour avec compétence et dévouement.
Découvrez le nouvel exemplaire

BIESSE GROUP WEBSITES

Focus

Copyright Biesse Group | CF e P.IVA IT 00113220412 Reg. Imp. Pesaro Urbino Nr. 1682 | Cap. Soc. € 27.393.042 i.v | Privacy Policy | Web agency Websolute Websolute
Les cookies nous aident à renseigner nos services. En utilisant ces services, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies de notre part. Info